La liste des 258 maires de Vendée après les élections municipales 2020 (classement par population) :

 

CommunesMaires
La Roche-sur-YonLuc Bouard
Les Sables-d’OlonneYannick Moreau
ChallansRemi Pascreau
Montaigu-VendéeFlorent Limouzin
Les HerbiersVéronique Besse
Fontenay-le-ComteLudovic Hocbon
Saint-Hilaire-de-RiezKathia Viel
LuçonDominique Bonnin
AizenayFranck Roy
Essarts-en-BocageFreddy Riffaud
Saint-Jean-de-MontsVéronique Launay
Le Poiré-sur-VieSabine Roirand
ChantonnayIsabelle Moinet
Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-VieFrançois Blanchet
Talmont-Saint-HilaireMaxence de Rugy
SevremontJean-Louis Roy
Aubigny-les-ClouzeauxPhilippe Bouard
Mortagne-sur-SèvreAlain Brochoire
BellevignyRegis Plisson
ChanverrieJean-François Fruchet
PouzaugesMichelle Devanne
La FerrièreDavid Bély
Les AchardsMichel Valla
La GarnacheFrançois Petit
Mouilleron-le-CaptifJacky Godard
L’Île-d’YeuBruno Noury
Noirmoutier-en-l’ÎleYan Balat
Le FenouillerIsabelle Tessier
VenansaultLaurent Favreau
Brétignolles-sur-MerFrédéric Fouquet
Dompierre-sur-YonFrançois Gilet
SoullansJean-Michel Rouillé
Rives de l’YonChristophe Hermouet
BenetDaniel David
Beauvoir-sur-MerJean-Yves Billon
La BruffièreJean-Michel Bregeon
Saint-FulgentJean-Luc Gautron
La Chaize-le-VicomteYannick David
MontréverdDamien Grasset
Saint-Laurent-sur-SèvreEric Couderc
Chavagnes-en-PaillersEric Salaün
CommequiersPhilippe Moreau
CugandCécile Barreau
Les Lucs-sur-BoulogneRoger Gaborieau
Saint-Philbert-de-BouaineFrancis Breton
BournezeauLouisette Billaudeau
RocheservièreBernard Dabreteau
Treize-SeptiersIsabelle Rivière
CoëxMichel Remaud
L’HerbergementAnne Boisteau-Payen
Le BoupèreAnne Bizon
SallertaineJean-Luc Menuet
La GaubretièreMarie-Thérèse Pluchon
Sainte-HerminePhilippe Barré
La Tranche-sur-MerSerge Kubryk
MouchampsPatrick Mandin
NesmyThierry Ganachaud
Les ÉpessesJean-Louis Launay
Mareuil-sur-Lay-DissaisVincent Jules
Les BrouzilsEmilie Duprey
AnglesJoël Monvoisin
L’Île-d’OlonneFabrice Chabot
Brem-sur-MerYann Thomas
Jard-sur-MerSonia Gindreau
Saint-GervaisRichard Sigwalt
Saint-Christophe-du-LigneronThierry Richardeau
La ChâtaigneraieMarie-Jeanne Benoit
Longeville-sur-MerAnnick Pasquereau
ChauchéChristian Merlet
Nieul-le-DolentDominique Durand
Sainte-Flaive-des-LoupsPatrice Pageaud
BeaurepaireFranck Gauthier
Saint-Michel-en-l’HermEric Sautreau
Les Landes-GenussonGuy Girard
Saint-Martin-des-NoyersChristophe Gouraud
NalliersBruno Fabre
Saint-Denis-la-ChevasseMireille Hermouet
LanderondeAngie Leboeuf
La Boissière-de-MontaiguAnthony Bonnet
Saint-MathurinAlbert Bouard
Beaulieu-sous-la-RocheBernard Gauvrit
La Barre-de-MontsPascal Denis
GrosbreuilMarc Hillairet
GivrandLaurent Duranteau
Rives-d »AutiseMichel Bossard
Moutiers-les-MauxfaitsChristian Aimé
Sainte-FoyNoël Verdon
BouinThomas Gisbert
Saint-Étienne-du-BoisGuy Airiau
L’Aiguillon-sur-MerJean-Michel Piedallu
Notre-Dame-de-RiezHervé Bessonnet
Notre-Dame-de-MontsRaoul Grondin
Sainte-Gemme-la-PlainePierre Careil
Bois-de-CénéYoann Grall
Le PerrierRosiane Godefroy
Saint-Hilaire-des-LogesMarie-Line Perrin
L’Aiguillon-sur-VieAndré Coquelin
Chaillé-les-MaraisAntoine Métais
La GénétouzeGuy Plissonneau
Le Champ-Saint-PèreJean Ferrand
Mouilleron-Saint-GermainValentin Josse
FroidfondPhilippe Guérin
Saint-André-Goule-d’OieJacky Dallet
VixJean-Claude Chevallier
ApremontGaëlle Champion
La BernardièreClaude Durand
Saint-UrbainDidier Buton
Champagné-les-MaraisBernard Landais
Saint-MesminAnne Roy
BarbâtreLouis Gibier
Doix-lès-FontainesLionel Pageaud
Saint-Julien-des-LandesJoël Bret
VendrennesRoselyne Phlipart
MontournaisDominique Martin
Saint-Georges-de-PointindouxJean-François Perocheau
VairéMichel Chailloux
L’ÉpineDominique Chantoin
Les Magnils-ReigniersNicolas Vannier
Saint-Malô-du-BoisArnaud Praile
Sainte-CécileCyrille Guibert
TiffaugesMarcel Brosset
Saint-ProuantYannick Soulard
FalleronGérard Ténaud
Château-GuibertPhilippe Berger
L’Île-d’ElleJoel Bluteau
La Meilleraie-TillayEric Bernard
BeaufouDelphine Hermouet
Saint-Germain-de-PrinçayDominique Paillat
MachéFrédéric Rager
Saint-Vincent-sur-GraonJannick Rabillé
Saint-RévérendLucien Prince
Mesnard-la-BarotièreLandry Rondeau
AvrilléFrançoise Fontenaille
Bazoges-en-PaillersJean-François You
La Boissière-des-LandesMichel Chadéneau
Les Velluire-sur-VendéeLaurent Dupas
LandevieilleIsabelle Duranteau
La GuérinièrePierrick Adrien
Saint-Paul-en-ParedsBénédicte Gardin
Saint-Aubin-des-OrmeauxHervé Bréjon
Saint-Pierre-du-CheminDaniel Mottard
LongèvesRoger Marot
La TardièreDamien Crabeil
Saint-Vincent-sur-JardRobert Chabot
Saint-Michel-le-CloucqFrancis Guillon
Treize-VentsNicole Beaufreton
ThorignyAlexandra Gaborieau
Mouzeuil-Saint-MartinAnne-Marie Coulon
Le BernardLoïc Chusseau
FougeréManuel Guibert
Bazoges-en-ParedsPhilippe Richier
Auchay-sur-VendéeDominique Gatineau
PissotteMichel Savineau
MartinetMichel Paillusson
La Caillère-Saint-HilaireMaurice Puaud
Foussais-PayréJean-Marie Arnaudeau
La RéortheMagalie Grolleau
PalluauMarcelle Barreteau
PoirouxEdouard de la Bassetière
Saint-Martin-des-TilleulsAlain Landreau
La Chaize-GiraudJean-François Biron
Saint-Avaugourd-des-LandesEric Adrian
AntignyYvon Gourmaud
Saint-Maixent-sur-VieJean Soyer
CorpeNathalie Artaillou
Saint-Hilaire-le-VouhisJean Bureau
MerventJoël Bobineau
Le LangonAlain Bienvenu
ChâteauneufMichel Woloch
Le GirouardJacques Rabillé
TriaizeGuy Barbot
La MerlatièrePhilippe Bély
La CopechagnièreAnnie Nicolleau
CheffoisJean-Marie Giraud
MonsireigneMichel Gaborit
SérignéYves Baudry
La RabatelièreJérôme Carvalho
Saint-Pierre-le-VieuxChristian Henriet
Saint-Mars-la-RéorthePatrice Bertrand
MaillezaisAnnie Rineau
La Chapelle-PalluauXavier Prouteau
RochetrejouxChristian Boissinot
L’HermenaultYves Germain
Sainte-Radégonde-des-NoyersRené Froment
La Chapelle-HermierSébastien Pajot
SigournaisJean-Marcel Grimaud
RéaumurCéline Reveau
VouvantMyriam Garreau
Chavagnes-les-RedouxFrédéric Portrait
GruesGilles Wattiau
Saint-Hilaire-la-ForêtChristian Baty
Saint-Martin-de-FraigneauMichel Pouzet
Saint-Paul-Mont-PenitPhilippe Crochet
L’OrbrieNoella Lucas
MontreuilDaniel Rideaud
Saint-Vincent-SterlangesValérie Tonarelli
Thouarsais-BouildrouxClaude Clerjaud
MailléJean-Marie Gelot
Vouillé-les-MaraisChristian Denéchaud
DamvixGilles Bouteiller
Le TablierBernadette Barré Idier
Moutiers-sur-le-LayBrigitte Hybert
BourneauGérard Guignard
Xanton-ChassenonClaudy Renault
ChasnaisGérard Praud
PetosseYves-Marie Boucher
PuyravaultCharlotte Vigneux
MenombletJean-Pierre Marquis
La Faute-sur-MerLaurent Huger
Grand’LandesPascal Morineau
Saint-Maurice-des-NouesChristian Guenion
Breuil-BarretLouis-Marie Briffaud
Les PineauxPascal Paquereau
RosnayBergerette Aulneau
LairouxCédric Guinaudeau
PouilléDominique Mazoué
La JaudonnièreYann Pelletier
Saint-Hilaire-de-VoustChristian Chatellier
PéaultLisiane Moreau
Saint-Étienne-de-BrillouetJacky Marcheteau
Saint-Jean-de-BeugnéJohan Guilbot
Saint-Maurice-le-GirardJean Pacteau
Bouillé-CourdaultStéphane Guillon
La Bretonnière-la-ClayeDavid Marchegay
La TailléeJudicaël Lamy
Le Gué-de-VelluireJoseph Marquis
ThiréCatherine Denferd
Saint-Cyr-des-GâtsFrancis Rivière
Saint-Aubin-la-PlaineDominique Gauvreau
Saint-ValérienCécile Boucher
CurzonDidier Roux
Le GivreLisabeth Billard
Marsais-Sainte-RadégondeMarie-Thérèse Fromaget
Tallud-Sainte-GemmeLionel Gazeau
Saint-Benoist-sur-MerDaniel Neau
Le MazeauBernard Bordet
La JonchèreMarc Bouillaud
Saint-Sulpice-en-ParedsPascal Bécot
BessayJean-Marie Soulard
Saint-Martin-Lars-en-Sainte-HermineJoseph-Marie Allétru
MoreillesBertrand Guinot
Saint-Juire-ChampgillonFrançoise Baudry Sébastien
Saint-SigismondDenis La Mache
Loge-FougereuseAlain Careil (MS)
Saint-Denis-du-PayréGaëlle Fleury
La Chapelle-ThémerDavid Pelletier
Saint-Cyr-en-TalmondaisNicolas Passchier
Saint-Laurent-de-la-SalleSébastien Roy
Puy-de-SerreCatherine Masson-Soulard
CezaisLaurent Barreau
LiezAdeline Pouplin
La Chapelle-aux-LysPhilippe Boisson
MallièvreGuillaume Jean
Sainte-PexineJames Gandrieau
La CoutureThierry Priouzeau
FaymoreauCharles de Certaines
Saint-Martin-des-FontainesPhilippe Hernandez
MarilletGhislaine Lesauvage